über 100 Jahre Erfahrung
Kauf auf Rechnung
individuelle Angebote
schnelle Lieferung
Kostenfreie Hotline: 0800-6602200

MCT oil C8/C10, 60/40 %, coconut-based -

chemiekontor_mct-oel_c8-c10_kokos_4.5-kg.png
* Produktbild kann vom Original abweichen
ab € 59,95 *

zzgl. MwSt. zzgl. Versandkosten

€ 64,15 *

inkl. MwSt., zzgl. Versandkosten

Highlights

Food supplement coconut-based cosmetic

Anwendungsbereiche

Kosmetik Lebensmittel

Gebinde

  • 3268-4.5

    Eigenschaften

    Anwendungsbereich : Kosmetik, Lebensmittel

    Gefahrstoffkennzeichnung

    As a dietary food supplement or for use in cosmetics.   The caprylic acid used for... mehr
    Produktinformationen "MCT oil C8/C10, 60/40 %, coconut-based"

    As a dietary food supplement or for use in cosmetics.  
    The caprylic acid used for production is obtained from coconut oil and the product is therefore free from palm oil.

     

    Application

    MCT oil is primarily used as a dietary food supplement in addition to its material use in the cosmetics sector as a carrier, solubilizer, release agent or viscosity regulator, as the chemical properties offer advantages in interaction with the human organism, particularly in the metabolism of these oils. For this reason, these products are listed as balanced dietary ingredients .

    Precautions

    Wash hands and other exposed areas of the body with mild soap and water before eating, drinking or smoking and when leaving the workplace. Provide process area with good ventilation to prevent formation of vapors.

    Hazard statements

    No labeling required.

    Precautionary statements

    No labeling required.

    Further information


    MCT oils have been manufactured since the 1950s and are classified as GRAS (Generally Recognized As Safe) by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration.

    Storage

    Store only in the original container in a cool, well-ventilated place. Keep container closed when not in use. Avoid direct sunlight and storage above 30°C

    Weiterführende Links zu "MCT oil C8/C10, 60/40 %, coconut-based"
    Verfügbare Downloads:
    Bewertungen lesen, schreiben und diskutieren... mehr
    Kundenbewertungen für "MCT oil C8/C10, 60/40 %, coconut-based"
    Bewertung schreiben
    Bewertungen werden nach Überprüfung freigeschaltet.
    Bitte geben Sie die Zeichenfolge in das nachfolgende Textfeld ein.

    Die mit einem * markierten Felder sind Pflichtfelder.

    Haben Sie Fragen zum Produkt?

    kostenfrei aus dem dt. Festnetz
    Persönlicher Ansprechpartner
    über 100 Jahre Erfahrung - gemeinsam mit unseren Partnern

    chemiekontor.de Bestpreis-Versprechen

    Sie haben das gleiche Produkt woanders günstiger entdeckt oder bereits ein Angebot vorliegen?
    Dann sprechen Sie mit uns. Und wir versprechen Ihnen, dass wir alles versuchen, um Ihr gewünschtes Produkt zum besten Preis für Sie zu beschaffen.