over 100 years experience
Purchase on account
individual offers
fast delivery
Hotline: +49 621 419 4144

Buy kerosene oil perliquidum - what to consider:

What is kerosene oil perliquidum used for?

Kerosene oil perliquidum is used in formulations of the pharmaceutical, cosmetic and technical chemical industries and serves primarily as a base ingredient in cosmetic products. Particularly in oil-based skin care products, kerosene oil is at least a partial component.

The oil has film-forming, protective and hydrophobic properties, promotes gloss formation and provides consistency.
In medicine, it is used as a mild laxative or as an antidote for poisoning, but also for preservation. Due to its hydrophobic properties, white oil is also used as an impregnant for paper, wood, textiles and insulating materials.

 

What are the properties of kerosene oil perliquidum?

Kerosene oil perliquidum is a low viscosity kerosene and a colorless and odorless liquid with a freezing point below -15 °C. The flash point is 190 °C and the boiling point is between 200 and 240 °C. Kerosene oil is insoluble in water, but readily soluble in gasoline, ether and chloroform. It represents the purest form of paraffinic petroleum derivative.

  

How is kerosene oil perliquidum produced?

Kerosene oil is a by-product of the production of kerosenes from petroleum.

The kerosene produced in this process is refined and, depending on its C and used for the production of, for example, petroleum jelly or other kerosenes, e.g. for cosmetics.

The higher the degree of refining, the purer the kerosene product. Kerosene oil is refined several times to filter out residues of unwanted ingredients during the manufacturing process.

What is kerosene oil perliquidum used for? Kerosene oil perliquidum is used in formulations of the pharmaceutical, cosmetic and technical chemical industries and serves primarily as a base... read more »
Close window
Buy kerosene oil perliquidum - what to consider:

What is kerosene oil perliquidum used for?

Kerosene oil perliquidum is used in formulations of the pharmaceutical, cosmetic and technical chemical industries and serves primarily as a base ingredient in cosmetic products. Particularly in oil-based skin care products, kerosene oil is at least a partial component.

The oil has film-forming, protective and hydrophobic properties, promotes gloss formation and provides consistency.
In medicine, it is used as a mild laxative or as an antidote for poisoning, but also for preservation. Due to its hydrophobic properties, white oil is also used as an impregnant for paper, wood, textiles and insulating materials.

 

What are the properties of kerosene oil perliquidum?

Kerosene oil perliquidum is a low viscosity kerosene and a colorless and odorless liquid with a freezing point below -15 °C. The flash point is 190 °C and the boiling point is between 200 and 240 °C. Kerosene oil is insoluble in water, but readily soluble in gasoline, ether and chloroform. It represents the purest form of paraffinic petroleum derivative.

  

How is kerosene oil perliquidum produced?

Kerosene oil is a by-product of the production of kerosenes from petroleum.

The kerosene produced in this process is refined and, depending on its C and used for the production of, for example, petroleum jelly or other kerosenes, e.g. for cosmetics.

The higher the degree of refining, the purer the kerosene product. Kerosene oil is refined several times to filter out residues of unwanted ingredients during the manufacturing process.

Close filters
 
No results were found for the filter!
Paraffinöl perliquidum n. Ph. Eur. 4.15 kg
Paraffinöl perliquidum n. Ph. Eur. 4.15 kg
Medical white oil, medium viscosity. For pharmaceutical, cosmetic and chemical-technical applications. Application Paraffin in liquid form, like solid or medium-solid raffinates, is a crucial component of formulations in the...
Learn more
Content 4.15 Kilogram (€7.22 * / 1 Kilogram)
€29.95 * *plus VAT.
Paraffinöl perliquidum n. Ph. Eur. 16.6 kg
Paraffinöl perliquidum n. Ph. Eur. 16.6 kg
Medical white oil, medium viscosity. For pharmaceutical, cosmetic and chemical-technical applications. Application Paraffin in liquid form, like solid or medium-solid raffinates, is a crucial component of formulations in the...
Learn more
Content 16.6 Kilogram (€7.83 * / 1 Kilogram)
€129.95 * *plus VAT.
Paraffinöl perliquidum n. Ph. Eur. 25 kg
Paraffinöl perliquidum n. Ph. Eur. 25 kg
Medical white oil, medium viscosity. For pharmaceutical, cosmetic and chemical-technical applications. Application Paraffin in liquid form, like solid or medium-solid raffinates, is a crucial component of formulations in the...
Learn more
Content 25 Kilogram (€7.20 * / 1 Kilogram)
€179.95 * *plus VAT.
Paraffinöl perliquidum n. Ph. Eur. 175 kg
Paraffinöl perliquidum n. Ph. Eur. 175 kg
Medical white oil, medium viscosity. For pharmaceutical, cosmetic and chemical-technical applications. Application Paraffin in liquid form, like solid or medium-solid raffinates, is a crucial component of formulations in the...
Learn more
Content 175 Kilogram (€4.29 * / 1 Kilogram)
€749.95 * *plus VAT.
Paraffinöl perliquidum n. Ph. Eur. 850 kg
Paraffinöl perliquidum n. Ph. Eur. 850 kg
Medical white oil, medium viscosity. For pharmaceutical, cosmetic and chemical-technical applications. Application Paraffin in liquid form, like solid or medium-solid raffinates, is a crucial component of formulations in the...
Learn more
Content 850 Kilogram (€2.59 * / 1 Kilogram)
€2,199.00 * *plus VAT.

Buy kerosene oil perliquidum - what to consider:

What is kerosene oil perliquidum used for?

Kerosene oil perliquidum is used in formulations of the pharmaceutical, cosmetic and technical chemical industries and serves primarily as a base ingredient in cosmetic products. Particularly in oil-based skin care products, kerosene oil is at least a partial component.

The oil has film-forming, protective and hydrophobic properties, promotes gloss formation and provides consistency.
In medicine, it is used as a mild laxative or as an antidote for poisoning, but also for preservation. Due to its hydrophobic properties, white oil is also used as an impregnant for paper, wood, textiles and insulating materials.

 

What are the properties of kerosene oil perliquidum?

Kerosene oil perliquidum is a low viscosity kerosene and a colorless and odorless liquid with a freezing point below -15 °C. The flash point is 190 °C and the boiling point is between 200 and 240 °C. Kerosene oil is insoluble in water, but readily soluble in gasoline, ether and chloroform. It represents the purest form of paraffinic petroleum derivative.

  

How is kerosene oil perliquidum produced?

Kerosene oil is a by-product of the production of kerosenes from petroleum.

The kerosene produced in this process is refined and, depending on its C and used for the production of, for example, petroleum jelly or other kerosenes, e.g. for cosmetics.

The higher the degree of refining, the purer the kerosene product. Kerosene oil is refined several times to filter out residues of unwanted ingredients during the manufacturing process.

Paraffinöl perliquidum kaufen – die häufigsten Fragen:


In welchen Mengen kann man Paraffinöl perliquidum kaufen? 

Bei chemiekontor.de wird Paraffinöl Perliquidum in Kanistern mit 4,15, 16,6 und 25kg angeboten. Bei höherem Bedarf sind auch Stahlfässer mit 175 und 200kg , sowie Einweg-IBCs mit 850kg Inhalt erhältlich.

Zu welchem Preis kann man Paraffinöl perliquidum kaufen? 

Im Onlineshop von chemiekontor.de ist Paraffinöl Perliquidum schon ab 2,47 € per kg erhältlich (Ab-Preis bezieht sich auf den Kauf eines IBCs).

Wie lange ist die Lieferzeit des Produktes? 

Paraffinöl perliquidum ist versandfertig und die Lieferzeit beträgt 3 – 5 Werktage.

Welche Sicherheitshinweise gilt es zu beachten?

Das Produkt kann bei Verschlucken und Eindringen gefährlich und sogar tödlich sein. Es darf nicht in die Hände von Kindern gelangen. Bei Verschlucken sollte unmittelbar das Giftinformationszentrum, bzw. ein Arzt, telefonisch kontaktiert werden. Inhalt und Behälter sind nur autorisierter Abfallentsorgungsanlagen zuzuführen.

Wie lautet die CAS-Nummer für Paraffinöl perliquidum?

Die CAS-Nummer für Paraffinöl Perliquidum lautet 8042-47-5.